Saturday, April 20, 2013

Daily Fantasy Baseball Starters April 20th







Catchers


BATTERABH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPS

J.P. Arencibia  R9620120200.667.6671.2221.889

Chris Iannetta  R6300010000.500.500.5001.000

Carlos Santana  S8520131100.625.6671.2501.917

Yadier Molina  R19620010300.316.316.421.737

Jonathan Lucroy  R14500121100.357.400.571.971

Buster Posey  R17610151000.353.368.588.957

First Baseman

David Ortiz  L5116903158700.314.407.6671.073

Chris Davis  L176200303.353.353.471.824

Casey Kotchman  L17810120100.471.471.7061.176

Ike Davis  L10410121300.400.455.8001.255

Brett Pill  R6410000000.667.667.8331.500

Allen Craig  R7320000200.429.429.7141.143

Second Baseman


Robinson Cano  L14620261000.429.4671.0001.467

Dustin Pedroia  R501620252410.320.358.480.838

Dan Uggla  R13410010500.308.308.385.692

Josh Rutledge  R7300000100.429.429.429.857

Joaquin Arias  R
11401030100.364.364.545.909


Third Baseman


Will Middlebrooks  R33100200001.0001.0001.3332.333

Ryan Roberts  R6300010000.500.500.5001.000

Placido Polanco  R25801130000.320.320.520.840


Chase Headley  S3510303631100.286.350.629.979

Short Stops


Asdrubal Cabrera  S10410002100.400.500.5001.000

Clint Barmes  R341531294111.441.500.7651.265

Jhonny Peralta  R6210020100.333.333.500.833

Outfielders


Andre Ethier  L23810163700.348.423.522.945

Jose Bautista  R5200231100.400.5001.6002.100

Vernon Wells  R442141184301.477.510.6821.192

Ichiro Suzuki  L482111051300.438.440.500.940

Chris Parmelee  L8400000200.500.500.5001.000

Juan Pierre  L371211001200.324.342.405.748

Ryan Braun  R22750012400.318.375.545.920

Dexter Fowler  S5402011010.800.8331.6002.433

Matt Holliday  R12400146000.333.556.5831.139

Starting Pitchers


Clay Buchholz 
Josh Beckett